Note: State laws are always subject to change. He immediately positioned his son (crying shame) in front of my yard and started throwing fast balls to him. All this led to my husbands and my arrest 2 months later for animal cruelty, and a list of other charges including a felony just for having some sick cows. Lastly we have Section 810.12 which defines prima facie evidence of trespass: (1)The unauthorized entry by any person into or upon any enclosed and posted land shall be prima facie evidence of the intention of such person to commit an act of trespass. 16 people have successfully posted their cases, 5 people have successfully posted their cases, 10 people have successfully posted their cases, 6 people have successfully posted their cases, 20 people have successfully posted their cases, 7 people have successfully posted their cases, 9 people